Menu
Home Page

Who’s who

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Moira White - Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Jenny North - Assistant Head - SENCO

Ash Year 3

Ash Year 3 1 Hayley Farrell - Class Teacher
Ash Year 3 2 Lauren Faires - Trainee Teacher

Elm Year 3

Elm Year 3 1 Andrea Avent - Class Teacher

Juniper Year 4

Juniper Year 4 1 Emma Barker - Class Teacher

Beech Year 5

Beech Year 5 1 Adam Hill - Class Teacher

Mulberry Year 5

Mulberry Year 5 1 Jackie Crocket - Class Teacher

Pine Year 6

Pine Year 6 1 Mary McCluskey - Class Teacher
Pine Year 6 2 Devon Meakin - Trainee Teacher

Magnolia (Year 6)

Magnolia (Year 6) 1 Tom Osborne - Class Teacher

Forest class

Forest class 1 Emma Reed - Speech and Language Base Leader

Team Teachers

Team Teachers 1 Julie Livingston - Team Teacher

Learning Mentors

Learning Mentors 1 Louise Eder - Learning Mentor
Learning Mentors 2 Katie Cronan - Learning Mentor

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Susan Bannister - Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 2 Rachael Phipps - Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 3 Mary Shimell - Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 4 Clare Tierney - Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 5 Emma Osborne - Teaching Assistant

Pastoral Support Worker

Pastoral Support Worker 1 Nikki Unwin - Pastoral Support Worker
Pastoral Support Worker 2 Samantha Roberts - Pastoral Support Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Kerry Phippen - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 2 Jemma King - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 3 Paula Shearson - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 4 Anne Marshall - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 5 Lianne Streeton - Midday Supervisor

Administrative Staff

Administrative Staff 1 Julie Thomsit - School Business Manager
Administrative Staff 2 Sylvia Chase - School Administrator
Administrative Staff 3 Lesley Woods - School Business Manager Assistant
Administrative Staff 4 Valerie Brady-Jackson - Reception/Admin Assistant

Site Staff

Site Staff 1 Pamela Shearson - Site Manager
Site Staff 2 Pauline Wilmott - Cleaner
Site Staff 3 Debra Colquhoun - Cleaner

FACES After School Club

FACES After School Club 1 Dennise Peacock - FACES ASC Manager
FACES After School Club 2 Ann Marshall - FACES ASC Assistant
FACES After School Club 3 Paula Shearson - FACES ASC Assistant
Top